DetachFixClose

Infrastructure components | Tabular Product overview

CUxxxx, EPxxxx | EtherCAT components

CUxxxx, EPxxxx | EtherCAT components

100 Mbit/s, IP20 100 Mbit/s, IP67 1 Gbit/s, IP20
Branches CU1123
junction, 3 x RJ45
CU1423
junction, 3 x RJ45
CU1123-0010
junction, 3 x RJ45, Extended Distance
CU1411
branch controller, 1 port
CU1124
junction, 4 x RJ45
CU1418
branch controller, 8 ports
CU1128
junction, 8 x RJ45
EP9128-0021
EtherCAT, 8 x M8
Media converters CU1521
1-channel, multimode/singlemode
EP9521-0020
1-channel, multi-mode
CU1521-0020
1-channel, SFP slot
CU1561
1-channel, POF


CUxxxx, EPxxxx | Ethernet switches/components

CUxxxx, EPxxxx | Ethernet switches/components

100 Mbit/s, IP 20 100 Mbit/s, IP 67 1 Gbit/s, IP 20
Switches CU2005
5-port, RJ45, IP20
CU2008
8-port, RJ45, IP20
CU2208
8-port, RJ45, IP20
CU2608
8-port, M12 (D-coded), IP67
CU2016
16-port, RJ45, IP20
Media converter CU1521
1-channel, multimode/singlemode
EP9521-0020
1-channel, multi-mode
CU1521-0020
1-channel, SFP slot
CU1561
1-channel, POF


CUxxxx | Ethernet port multiplier

CUxxxx | Ethernet port multiplier

1 Gbit/s
Multiplier CU2508
1 x RJ45 (+ 8 x RJ45: 100 Mbit/s)


FCxxxx | PCI and PCIe Fieldbus cards

FCxxxx | PCI and PCIe Fieldbus cards

PCI PCIe Mini PCI Mini PCIe
Feldbus
EtherCAT FC1100
1-channel, EtherCAT slave
FC1121
1-channel, EtherCAT slave
Ethernet FC9004
4 x RJ45, 10/100 MBit/s
FC9024
4 x RJ45, 1 GBit/s
FC9051
1 x RJ45, 10/100 Mbit/s
FC9071
Gigabit Ethernet PC interface card
FC9002
2 x RJ45, 10/100 MBit/s
FC9022
2 x RJ45, 1 GBit/s
FC9151
1 x RJ45, 1 Gbit/s
FC9011
1 x RJ45, 1 GBit/s
FC9001-0010
1 x RJ45, 10/100 MBit/s
Lightbus FC2001
1-channel, Lightbus master
FC2002
2-channel, Lightbus master
PROFIBUS FC3101
1-channel, PROFIBUS master/slave
FC3121
1-channel, PROFIBUS master/slave
FC3151
1-channel, PROFIBUS master/slave
FC3161
1-channel, PROFIBUS master/slave
FC3102
2-channel, PROFIBUS master/slave
FC3122
2-channel, PROFIBUS master/slave
CANopen FC5101
1-channel, CANopen master/slave
FC5121
1-channel, CANopen master/slave
FC5151
1-channel, CANopen master/slave
FC5102
2-channel, CANopen master/slave
FC5122
2-channel, CANopen master/slave
DeviceNet FC5201
1-channel, DeviceNet master/slave
FC5251
1-channel, DeviceNet master/slave
FC5202
2-channel, DeviceNet master/slave
SERCOS interface FC7501
1-channel, SERCOS II master
FC7551
1-channel, SERCOS II master
FC7502
2-channel, SERCOS II master